Monday, July 12, 2010

Wish List....

Nothing comes specific to write and then I found this tag at URNER.

It seems interesting and Its very simple... You just strike out the things from the list which you have not done yet...and the list goes as..... so lets find out... (I have added my comment in bracket.. I thought it would be more fun...)

1. Graduated high school. (ohh, this must be prepare by some college goer....I did Masters buddy)
2. Kissed someone. (I am married... :) .... )
3. Smoked a cigarette. (Not a regular though.... but enjoyed lot specially in chilly weather...)
4. Got so drunk you passed out. (Aha...)
5. Rode every ride at an amusement park. (Essel world... yahoooo...)
6. Collected something stupid.(Bus passes while I was in college...)
7. Gone to a rock concert.
8. Helped someone. (Be specific here....)
9. Gone fishing. (Naaa..not yet and Don't want to... but love to read book there...)
10. Watched four movies in one night. (Its easy.....)
11. Lied to someone.(its survival..... :) .... )
12. Snorted cocaine. (never but want to try at least... at least ones......)
13. Smoked weed. (again want to try at least... at least ones......)
14. Failed a subject. (Ahh.... Cricket match and exams came to-gather always.... luckily I failed in internals only)
15. Been in a car accident. (Just two days ago and it broke my car's number-plate but no one injure, ok..)
16. Been in a tornado.
17. Watched someone die. (It's really horrifying... aah riots...)
18. Been to a funeral.  (Its scary but peaceful place to visit)
19. Burned yourself. (I am learning cook....)
20. Run a marathon. (Want to... even Half marathon will do...)
21. Cried yourself to sleep. (aah... teenager love stories...)
22. Spent over 10,000 bucks in one day. ( I am married... on D day...)
23. Flown on an aero-plane. (Want to..... what a feeling...)
24. Cheated on someone. (Those were the good old college days....)
25. Been cheated on. (No idea..... So I am striking...)
26. Written a 10 page letter. (Make it 4 page and I did)
27. Gone skiing.(Ahh,,, love to... soon....)
28. Been sailing. (Ahh... love to... soon....)
29. Cut yourself. (No000o...... I love my life... you see the above list.. many things are pending...)
30. Had a best friend. (Many....)
31. Lost someone you loved. (Nope.. and I don't want to..)
32. Got into trouble for something you didn’t do. (Yup, At office..... :(.... )
33. Stolen a book from the library. (Nope, I read books only ones....)
34. Gone to a different country. (Ahh... It is long awaiting dream.. being in IT for 5 years, Its stigma... :( ..)
35. Watched the Harry Potter movies. (Well.... not much into comics and imaginations...)
36. Had an online diary. (You are reading it....)
37. Fired a gun. (Toy gun... yes...and video game gun too... :) ...)
38. Gambled in a casino. (Someday I will... and none other but at Last Vegas...)
39. Been in a school play. (There was no school plays in my school.. :( .... but ya, taken part in many quiz)
40. Been fired from a job. (Not directly but They didn't increased my salary so I left 2...)
41. Taken a lie detector test. (Nope... and I don't want, you see, I am married..)
42. Swam with dolphins. (Nope but I sweemed with many elephant at my society pool, Pune.. :)... )
43. Voted for someone on a reality TV show. (No... it's all crap....)
44. Written poetry. (yup... here only...)
45. Read more than 20 books a year. (Hopefully this year only n soon.. 16 already till June....)
46. Gone to Europe. (Love to...)
47. Loved someone you shouldn’t have. (Well... what to say....)
48. Used a coloring book over age 12. (yup... till 10th, I love drawing.. was one of the best in class)
49. Had a surgery.(one was immediately after birth only n then also one for eye...)
50. Had stitches. (yup...)
51. Taken a Taxi. (its too normal...)
52. Had more than 5 IM conversations going on at once. (its even more normal.... not now.. when in college)
53. Been in a fist fight. (aha....)
54. Suffered any form of abuse. (I lived in India only....)
55. Had a pet. (never want to....)
56. Petted a wild animal.(never got a chance... surely when at Gir during year end...)
57. Had your own credit card and bought something with it. (I told you this tag is created by some college goer..)
58. Dyed your hair.(Colored yes... dyed..abhi time hai mere dost...)
59. Got a tattoo...(yup.. n it was cool...don't have permanent..)
60. Had something pierced. (oouch... I still don't understand why Girls do!!!!!)
61. Got straight A’s. (many times...)
62. Known someone personally with HIV or AIDS. (Nope.... )
63. Taken pictures with a web cam. (Its old fashioned now...)
64. Lost something expensive.(hmmmmm...myself.. or my dreams.. want to be cricket or architect.. aah.. just kidding... but something expensive...only two pair of woodland shoes.... :) ....)
65. Gone to sleep with music on. (Many..many times…!!)

AAha... its fun... got to know that there r many things remaining and also.. after checking list.. realized that I have pretty normal life n all these years I m thinking that I m different from others.. uff... it called living in an own world.... 

I pass this tag on to all those who love doing TAGS..!! :) Enjoy and do leave me a comment if you are taking this up..!! :)

Have a great week..!! :)

4 comments:

...Jitsy... said...

my god dude, uv got a BIG list out there...i wouldnt even remeber so much abt myself..or my wishlist...

most of the things i wana do....n also tequila shots.....

:)

Anish Patel said...

Nothing to remember here actually from list... it comes from heart.. :) ....

tequila shots.. I did it.. yupee...
one more in the list would be 'Bungee Jumping' .....

Urvashi said...

hey it was wonderful to read it.... :) plus the additional comments for all statements gave more info... ohkk tell me how did u swim wid elephants..?? I mean it sounds sooo different n exciting...

u r rite...its created by some college student..so many things r pretty normal 4 u... but was nice to read ur wishlist..!!

Keep wishing...
Wish karo..thoda aur WISH karo.. ;)

Anish Patel said...

Arey.. Swim with elephants means
we are swiming at one end of river and elephants are at opposite end.... :) .... but you see we are in the same waters.... :) ...